County Staff Listing

Department Name First Name Last Name Profession Phone
Engineer/Secondary Roads Jeremy Abbas Assistant to the Engineer (515)-532-3597
Environmental Health & Planning and Zoning Jeremy Abbas Assistant to the Engineer (515)-532-3597
Building Families McKinley Bailey Director (515)-602-6371
Recorder's Office Denise Baker Recorder (515)-532-3204
Public Health Jane Bangs Office Assistant, WIC and Childhood Services Coordinator (515)-532-3461
Communications Dawn Beauvais (515)-532-3722
Engineer/Secondary Roads Scott Beecher Maintainer Operator Eagle Grove Shed (515)-532-3597
Communications Nesha Benton (515)-532-3722
Communications Cindy Berger (515)-532-3722
Public Health Elizabeth Bernal Family Support Worker (515)-532-3461
Engineer/Secondary Roads Dylan Bosch Shop Foreman Maintenance (515)-532-3597
Engineer/Secondary Roads Brad Brinkman Truck Driver Dows Shed (515)-532-3597
Conservation Brady Brott (515)-532-3185
Engineer/Secondary Roads Dustin Brott Maintainer Operator Dows Shed (515)-532-3597
Sheriff Aaron Carda (515)-532-3722
Economic Development Darrel Steven Carlyle Director (515)-532-6422
Jail Caleb Carmichael (515)-602-6152
Assessor's Office Heather Chambers Clerk/ Data Collector (515)-532-3737
Engineer/Secondary Roads Mike Chase Truck Driver Eagle Grove Shed (515)-532-3597
Treasurer's Office Heather Christensen (515)-532-2691
Engineer/Secondary Roads Kevin Clabaugh Truck Driver Clarion Shed (515)-532-3597
Engineer/Secondary Roads Adam Clemons County Engineer (515)-532-3597
Landfill Travis Connor Director (515)-532-2984
Jail Sheila Cordero Asst. Jail Administrator (515)-602-6152
Assessor's Office Kelly Corkill Chief Deputy Assessor (515)-532-3737
Attorney Joe Corrow (641)-444-3240
Jail Braden Deal (515)-602-6152
Jail David Demory (515)-602-6152
Economic Development Kim Demory Marketing Specialist (515)-532-6422
Sheriff Jeremy Dodge K-9 Deputy (515)-532-3722
Emergency Management Jarika Eisentrager Emergency Management Coordinator (515)-532-3722
Engineer/Secondary Roads Jody Eisentrager Heavy Equipment Operator Bridge & Sign Shed (515)-532-3597
Auditor's Office Betty Ellis Auditor (515)-532-2771
Engineer/Secondary Roads Greg Ersland Truck Driver Belmond Shed (515)-532-3597
Engineer/Secondary Roads Marshall Ersland Maintainer Operator Belmond Shed (515)-532-3597
Conservation Jeremiah Feltz (515)-532-3185
Communications Vicki Fenske (515)-532-3722
Information Technology Andrew Flagge Director
Engineer/Secondary Roads Dustin Gangstead Maintainer Operator Clarion Shed (515)-532-3597
Public Health Stacy German LPN- Immunizations, Outreach Clinic (515)-532-3461
Engineer/Secondary Roads Matt Grimsley Maintainer Operator Eagle Grove Shed (515)-532-3597
Communications Timothy Hamilton (515)-532-3722
Conservation Samantha Hanson (515)-532-3185
Board of Supervisors Karl Helgevold District 3 Supervisor (515)-532-3262
Jail Kristyn Hennigar Jail Supervisor (515)-602-6152
Social Services Carrie Hisler Service Coordinator (515)-297-0071
Recorder's Office Jennifer Hogrefe (515)-532-3204
Sheriff Jeremy Hogrefe Chief Deputy and Jail Administrator (515)-532-3722
Engineer/Secondary Roads Jesse Howieson Heavy Equipment Operator Bridge & Sign Shed (515)-532-3597
Engineer/Secondary Roads Terry Howieson Heavy Equipment Operator Bridge & Sign Shed (515)-532-3597
Sheriff Barry Huedepohl (515)-532-3722
Engineer/Secondary Roads Steve Janssen Maintainer Operator Belmond Shed (515)-532-3597
Engineer/Secondary Roads Cody Johnson Maintainer Operator Clarion Shed (515)-532-3597
Board of Supervisors Dean Kluss District 2 Supervisor (515)-532-3262
Treasurer's Office Amy Krueger (515)-532-2691
Buildings and Grounds Nate Lahr
Social Services Lisa Leanhart Office Manager, Claims Team, and General Assistance (515)-532-3309
Treasurer's Office Kathy Lehman (515)-532-2691
Auditor's Office Deb Lukes Deputy Auditor, Payroll/HR (515)-532-2771
Treasurer's Office Michele Lund (515)-532-2691
Communications Ashley Macke (515)-532-3722
Public Health Maria Martinez Interpreter, Family Support Worker (515)-532-3461
Sheriff Brenda Maxheimer Office Manager (515)-532-3722
Jail Katie McCormick (515)-602-6152
Public Health Sandra McGrath Administrator (515)-532-3461
Engineer/Secondary Roads Jordan McLaughlin Maintainer Operator Clarion Shed (515)-532-3597
Engineer/Secondary Roads Nate McVey Road Superintendent (515)-532-3597
Jail April Meier (515)-602-6152
Communications Colleen Meier Director (515)-532-3722
Engineer/Secondary Roads Jim Mewes Zone 2 Forman, Truck Driver Clarion Shed (515)-532-3597
Auditor's Office Amanda Meyer Finance Manager (515)-532-2771
Public Health Barbara Meyer Office Assistant, Financial Assistant (515)-532-3461
Jail Suzanne Mikesh (515)-602-6152
Auditor's Office Courtney Morris Real Estate and Drainage (515)-532-2771
Attorney Michelle Murphy (641)-444-3240
Sheriff Adam Nerlien (515)-532-3722
Assessor's Office Tonee Nicholas Assessor (515)-532-3737
Veteran's Affairs Christine Oliver Director (515)-602-6208
Engineer/Secondary Roads Mike Oliver Truck Driver Belmond Shed (515)-532-3597
Communications Wendi Palomino (515)-532-3722
Engineer/Secondary Roads Tyler Perez Maintainer Operator Clarion Shed (515)-532-3597
Treasurer's Office Angela Petersen (515)-532-2691
Sheriff Anthony Pieczko (515)-532-3722
Engineer/Secondary Roads Tiffon Pohlman Office Manager (515)-532-3597
Engineer/Secondary Roads Blake Rasmussen Maintainer Operator Eagle Grove Shed (515)-532-3597
Board of Supervisors Rick Rasmussen 2022 Chairman, District 1 Supervisor (515)-532-3262
Conservation Eric Rector Director (515)-532-3185
Engineer/Secondary Roads Jacob Reed Bridge & Sign Foreman (515)-532-3597
Assessor's Office Gloria Regnier Clerk/Receptionist (515)-532-3737
Communications Steve Reiland (515)-532-3722
Communications Ashley Reiter (515)-532-3722
Engineer/Secondary Roads Matthew Ring Service Technician Maintenance Shop (515)-532-3597
Engineer/Secondary Roads Ross Roberts Truck Driver Eagle Grove Shed (515)-532-3597
Sheriff Darren Robinson (515)-532-3722
Public Health Naomi Rothman RN - Hopes Coordinator (515)-532-3461
Recorder's Office Eric Russell Deputy Recorder (515)-532-3204
Communications Mindy Sawyer (515)-532-3722
Sheriff Jason Schluttenhofer Sheriff (515)-532-3722
Treasurer's Office Peggy Schluttenhofer Treasurer (515)-532-2691
Public Health Denise Schumacher Family Support Worker (515)-532-3461
Social Services Jennifer Sheehan Director and Disability Services Coordinator (515)-532-3309
Auditor's Office Joan Shillinglaw Accounts Payable (515)-532-2771
Attorney Eric Simonson County Attorney (641)-444-3240
Buildings and Grounds Peter Smith (515)-532-2771
Sheriff Joshua Smock (515)-532-3722
Engineer/Secondary Roads Kim Spangler Zone 1 Foreman, Truck Driver Eagle Grove Shed (515)-532-3597
Engineer/Secondary Roads Marcus Spangler Engineering Technician (515)-532-3597
Engineer/Secondary Roads Bret State Maintainer Operator Dows Shed (515)-532-3597
Engineer/Secondary Roads Brian State Truck Driver Dows Shed (515)-532-3597
Jail Hannah Stensland (515)-602-6152
Jail Debra Stewart (515)-602-6152
Communications Bret Thompson (515)-532-3722
Engineer/Secondary Roads Todd Timm Heavy Equipment Operator Bridge & Sign Shed (515)-532-3597
Engineer/Secondary Roads Heath Tulp Heavy Equipment Operator Bridge & Sign Shed (515)-532-3597
Engineer/Secondary Roads Josh Weis Mechanic Maintenance Shop (515)-532-3597
Building Families Angela Wesselink Building Families, Parent Connections Coordinator (515)-602-6371
Buildings and Grounds Andrew Yackle Director (515)-532-2771
Communications Miguel Zamora (515)-532-3722
Sheriff Raymond Zeien (515)-532-3722
General Number Wright County Courthouse (515)-851-0202